Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hilda Isabel Gorrindo Sarli Tito

Age: 83, born 9 July 1935

Born and residing in: Argentina

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
187 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 192 comments
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Hermosas mujeres argentinas (18 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Isabel Sarli Videos



Photos

13 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Hilda Isabel Gorrindo Sarli (born 9 July 1935), nicknamed Coca, is a retired Argentine actress, and glamour model, known for her sexploitation films. Sarli is a considered a cultural icon and the quintessential sex symbol in her home country. Born Hilda Isabel Sarli Gorrindo Tito in Concordia, Entre Ríos Province, Sarli was nicknamed "Coca", which comes from either her Coke-bottle-shaped figure, or from her addiction to the soft drink. She was discovered by filmmaker Armando Bó after she became Miss Argentina in 1955. She never married him as he remained married to his first wife. She was his mistress for life ... (more)
Tags: Argentina (1), Model (1), Argentinian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.4
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Meat (1968)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
3. La dama regresa (1996)
Rating:
8
6 Watched
4. India (1960)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 1 month ago

nonialaniz posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nonialaniz posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

nonialaniz posted a image 6 months ago

nonialaniz posted 4 images 6 months ago

cinephile96 rated this 10/10 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

nonialaniz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

nonialaniz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

nonialaniz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

cinephile96 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

nonialaniz posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

nonialaniz posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ciollini voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

nonialaniz posted 2 images 2 years ago

nonialaniz posted a image 2 years ago

nonialaniz posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years ago

nonialaniz posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

nonialaniz posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

cameron q rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Doug Brown rated this 1/10 2 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block