Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabel Macedo

Age: 43, born 2 August 1975

Country of origin: Argentina


Lists

7 votes
BORN 1975 (53 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#35) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Women That Need More Attention (#34) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Isabel Macedo (born August 2, 1975 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is an Argentine actress. She is best known for her roles in the Argentine telenovelas Muñeca Brava, Verano del '98, Floricienta, Alma Pirata and Son de Fierro. Macedo's career started in 1997, in telenovela Ricos y Famosos. Her role included just three episodes, but Macedo was noticed. She had a little role in Argentine 1997 film Cenizas del Paraíso. She became famous as Ana in 1998 telenovela Muñeca Brava. In late 1990s, she also portrayed Felicitas in Verano del '98 (1998–1999). Macedo portrayed Eugenia in Amor Latino (2000) and Carmen in 1000 Milliones (200 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Argentinian (1), Born 1975 (1), Argentian (1), Argentina (1), 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched
Rating:
1
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8.2
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lula84 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
carnamau voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"Phenomenal!"


Zeke21 voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
zhekin rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
~(__^> voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Julioasensio rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Pedroncho posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block