Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Iris Murdoch

Born: 15 July 1919 Died: 8 February 1999

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Bayley


Lists

10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Tags: Died 1999 (1), Deceased (1), Writer (1), Irish (1), British (1), Author (1), Philosopher (1), Born 1919 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
8 want this
Rating:
8
4 want this
3. A Severed Head (1976)
6 want this
Rating:
8.5
2 want this
5. Under the Net (1977)
Rating:
10
2 want this




Movies written by

1. A Severed Head (1970)
Rating:
7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block