Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irina Lazareanu

Age: 36, born 8 June 1982

Country of origin: Romania

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

149 votes
Unique Models (55 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
115 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
111 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1425 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Irina Lazareanu Videos

ART COUTURE

9 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Irina Lazareanu is a Canadian model. Romanian-born Lazareanu got her ‘big break’ through her acquaintance with model Kate Moss.At age 17 Lazareanu attended an open call and signed with Giovanni modelling agency in Montreal with the hopes that it would help pay rent. From then on she did the usual rounds of London and Paris, occasionally appearing in Barcelona, Australia and Madrid fashion weeks. It wasn't until she was chosen by acquaintance Kate Moss to model for the December/January issue of Vogue: Paris, which she guest edited that Lazareanu received notice by fashionistas. Lazareanu met musician Pete Doherty (whom she c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kengg posted 4 images 5 months ago

Kengg posted a image 5 months ago

Kengg rated this 10/10 5 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
audrey rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
kah. added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
God save the Queen... (350 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
irishblue rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block