Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irene Luther

Born: 13 October 1891 Died: 22 April 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

132 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years ago 13 comments
47 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Irene Rich (October 13, 1891 - April 22, 1988) was an American actress who worked in both silent films and talkies, as well as radio.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fort Apache (1948)
Rating:
7.5
136 Watched
Rating:
7.1
44 Watched
3. Joan of Arc (1948)
Rating:
6.4
34 Watched
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
5. The Champ (1931)
Rating:
7
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block