Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irène Marie Jacob

Age: 51, born 15 July 1966

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

139 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
107 votes
Underappreciated Beauties: Women in under 10 lists (33 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
51 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Most gorgeous actress (64 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
40 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: This beautiful, dark-haired Swiss actress made a hit with a supporting role in her first film, as the piano teacher in Louis Malle's "Au revoir, les enfants" (1987). Educated in London and Geneva, and a Paris resident since the age of 18, Jacob became a promising starlet with her Malle success and followed up with another small role in Jacques Rivette's "La bande des quatre/The Gang of Four" (1989). 5Stardom (and a Cannes Film Festival Best Actress award) arrived with Jacob's dual role as two women whose lives are mysteriously linked in Krzysztof Kieslowski's psychological drama "The Double Life of Veron ... (more)
Tags: French (2), Red (2), European (2), Brunette (2), Actress (2), Brown Eyes (2), Veronique (2), France (2), Kieslowski (2), Beauty (1), Colors (1), Three (1), Cougar (1), Sexy (1), Born In 1966 (1), Life (1), Born 1966 (1), Double (1), Veronica (1), Swiss (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
999 Watched
Rating:
8.1
689 Watched
Rating:
7.9
444 Watched
Rating:
6.1
604 Watched
Rating:
7.8
319 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
64 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 want to see
Rating:
6.7
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Good Vibrations voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Anautix voted for an image 1 year ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 year ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block