Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irene Escolar Navarro

Age: 29, born 19 October 1988

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 items)
list by Ricky
Published 3 months, 1 week ago
4 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2018 (74 items)
list by Ricky
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Irene Escolar, born in 1988 in Madrid, Spain, is the sixth generation of a family of actors. She trained in an acting school in Madrid for four years and did an intensive course in the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. As well as her acting training she is studying English Philology in University. Her professional life includes eight films such as "The seventh day" or "The blind sunflowers" and more recently her first leading role in "The impossible language". On stage she has worked in nine productions. Such as David Mamet's "Oleanna" for her performance she won the Critic's Eye A ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (3), Born In 1988 (2), Brunette (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
19 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
3. Gernika (2016)
Rating:
5.9
6 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jokesonme24 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jokesonme24 rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 person items)

"   189 "


Ricky voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Ricky rated this 7/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months ago

compcua posted 23 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

usafsg rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block