Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ingvar Hirdwall

Stats

Birth Name: Lars Ingvar Hirdwall

Age: 82, born 5 December 1934

Born and residing in: Sweden

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marika Lindström


Photos

1 vote

Description: Lars Ingvar Hirdwall (born on the 5th of December, 1934), is a Swedish actor. Hirdwall was born in Stockholm, and was educated at Gothenburg City Theatre stage school 1957-1960. Since the early 1960s he has been active as an actor in many films, TV series and on theatrical stages, mainly Stockholms stadsteater. He is well known in Sweden, often portraying obstinate or strange characters, like the eccentric neighbor in the many Swedish Martin Beck TV-movies made from 1997 on. He was also often in director Lars Molin's productions. In December 1993, Hirdwall played the leading role in the Swedish TV company SVT's annual children's ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (2), Beck (2), Actor (1), Retarded (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1396 Watched
2. Raven's End (1963)
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
3. Man on the Roof (1976)
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
4. Beck Kartellen (2001)
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wallander (2005)
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
2. Beck (1997)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
3. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
4. Millennium (2010)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
5. Midvinterduell (1983)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block