Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Ingrid Croce

Ingrid Croce

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Jacobson

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Croce


About: Spouse: Jim Croce (née Jacobson) (? - September 20 1973, his death)

Children: son, Adrian James "A. J." Croce, singer-songwriter (born: September 28 1971)

An American singer-songwriter and restaurateur, best known as the widow and former singing partner of Jim Croce. Also, as the mother of singer-songwriter A.J. Croce.

Owner of Croce's Restaurant, San Diego, California, USA.

Currently resides: San Diego, California, USA.

Music


1. Croce (2011)
1 want this
1 want this