Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Boulting

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

107 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago 7 comments
96 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
61 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
40 votes
My Favorite Faces (Models) (21 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Favorite Models (59 items)
list by Babydoll
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Ingrid Boulting was born in Transvaal in 1947 – step-daughter of English film-maker Roy Boulting and niece of John Boulting and Sydney Boulting a.k.a. Peter Cotes. She was a ballerina and model, before embarking on an acting career. In 1976, Ingrid starred in The Last Tycoon, the last film directed by famed director Elia Kazan, written by Harold Pinter based on F. Scott Fitzgerald's Hollywood novel The Last Tycoon, and produced by Sam Spiegel. Boulting was the iconic face of Biba Cosmetics on the 1968 poster designed by Steve Thomas and photographed by Sarah Moon for Barbara Hulanicki's store Biba in London – the face beh ... (more)
Tags: Hammer Horror (1), Hammer Glamour (1), Supermodel (1), 60s (1), 70d (1), Beauty (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Tycoon (1976)
Rating:
6
68 Watched
2. The Witches (1966)
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
5. The Jokers (1967)
Rating:
6.5
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

eleniend rated this 10/10 1 month ago
scarywomen rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Babydoll added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Models (59 person items)
Hennÿ voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

nusch added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Saturn V posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"INGRID BOULTING 1947"


Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Saturn V voted for an image 2 years ago

Saturn V posted 4 images 2 years ago

emberlin added this to a list 2 years ago
Models of the '60s (86 fashion items)
Saturn V voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years ago

Saturn V rated this 8/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block