Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Jessica Martínez Fernández

Age: 32, born 13 October 1985

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

35 votes
2015 Goya Cinema Awards (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years ago
14 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (323 items)
list by Helen
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Latin Actresses at Platino Awards 2017 (55 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jennifer Jessica Martínez Fernández better known as India Martínez (born in Córdoba, Andalusia, Spain, on 13 October 1985) is a Spanish singer. She was nominated to Latin Grammy Award for Best New Artist during Latin Grammy Awards of 2009. She won Premio Cadena Dial 2012 award for the album Trece Verdades certified gold. She is signed to Sony Music Entertainment. She also won, in 2015, the Goya for the song of the Spanish film El Niño Born in Córdoba, she started studying flamenco while she was just 5 under the guidance of teacher Nieves Camacho. The family moved to Roquetas de Mar (Almería) when she was 11 years old. Sh ... (more)
Tags: 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
chance voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Rick4celebs added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Rick4celebs rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Rick4celebs voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 8 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 8 months ago

KingRichard posted 26 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

cekadidas rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted 3 images 12 months ago

Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 12 months ago

morenete posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block