Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Inés Sastre
7.7 Rating
(40 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Inés Sastre Moratón

Age: 44, born 21 November 1973

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
106 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
104 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
What the 'Elle Is This? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
Sparkles Part V (89 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

26 votes
25 votes
25 votes
24 votes
22 votes

Description: Spanish model and actress. At the age of 13, Ines Sastre was chosen by director Carlos Saura to be in his film, El Dorado. She went on to appear in Johanna of Arc in Mongolia and Fuga del Paradiso. Soon after, she won an Elite Model contest and for the first time in the competition's history, refused to sign with the agency. Instead, she moved to Paris to begin studies at La Sorbonne. While studying, Sastre continued her acting career. She appeared in Sydney Pollack's Sabrina and Beyond the Clouds for director Michelangelo Antonioni. She graduated in 1996 with a degree in modern literature. She appeared in Pupi Avati's The ... (more)
Tags: Model (3), Beautiful (2), Actress (2), Spanish (2), Spaniard (1), Brunette (1), Gorgeous (1), Leggy (1), Stunning (1), Sexy (1), Female (1), Hot (1), Born In 1973 (1), Spain (1), 1973 (1), European (1), Spanish Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sabrina (1995)
Rating:
5.8
491 Watched
Rating:
5.7
192 Watched
Rating:
6.4
62 Watched
4. The Lost City (2005)
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
105 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

parryj voted for 15 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

fantazjusz voted for 50 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Models by country (836 person items)
Blutarski voted for an image 4 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

RicoSand voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (51-100) (50 person items)

" 69 "


Ricky voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ciollini voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year ago

katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (706 beauty items)
diamondgirl88 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

brtk427 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Kookachoo Heels voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
diamondgirl88 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My Perfect Spanish Beauties (47 person items)

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block