Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Clabby

Age: 43, born 10 July 1974

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Darrel Higham


Lists

124 votes
Iconic Hairstyles (22 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
11 votes
musiciennes brunnes - brunette female musicians (19 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Incredible Irish Women (42 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
7 votes
cancer musicians (19 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
musicians of irish descent (20 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Imelda May Videos

Imelda May - It's Good To Be Alive

22 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Irish rockabilly queen Imelda May @@@

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Imelda May, The Queen of rockabilly

19 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Imelda Mary Higham (born Imelda Mary Clabby on 10 July 1974), professionally known as Imelda May, is an Irish musician and singer-songwriter. Born and raised in The Liberties area of Dublin, May began her career in music at age sixteen—performing with a number of local bands and musicians— before forming her own band in 2002. She released her debut studio album, No Turning Back, in 2003 and relocated to London, United Kingdom with husband and guitarist Darrel Higham after its release. Following an appearance on the BBC music programme Later... with Jools Holland in 2008, she released her second studio album, Love Tattoo (200 ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Irish (2), Singer (2), Born In 1974 (1), Rockabilly (1), Irish Rockabilly Queen (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
3. Love Tattoo (2009)
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
5. Love Tattoo (2009)
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

HennĂż voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Incredible Irish Women (42 person items)
EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block