Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Imanol Arias

Stats

Birth Name: Manuel María Arias Domínguez

Age: 61, born 26 April 1956

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Socorro Anadón


Photos


Description: Imanol Arias began his career with a traveling theatre group in Spain performing in Euskadi (Basque Country). After minor roles on stage, he travels to Cuba to shoot Cecilia (1982) directed by Humberto Solás. In 1987 he won the Concha de Plata of the San Sebastian Film Festival for the biography of Eleuterio Sánchez, El Lute (camina o revienta) (1987) directed by Vicente Aranda. Two sons, with Pastora Vega: Jon and Daniel. The TV series Querido maestro (1997) finished when he asked for more money and his request was refused. Formed a famous television couple in Spain with actress Ana Duato. They have worked together i ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Spanish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched
Rating:
6.4
56 Watched
3. Nocturna (2007)
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
4. Camila (1984)
Rating:
7.5
15 want to see
5. The Liberator (2013)
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
2. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
3. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

morenete posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block