Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ida Ljungqvist

Age: 36, born 27 September 1981

Country of origin: Tanzania, United Republic of

Currently Residing In: Sweden

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

76 votes
Perfection (2663 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
58 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Beautiful Women with African Ties (63 items)
list by cristhian41
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Tanzanian Beauties -My Top 7- (7 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My Perfect Tanzanian Beauties (9 items)
list by irishblue
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

28 votes
22 votes
18 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Ida Ljungqvist is a Tanzanian-Swedish model. She was named Playboy's Playmate of the Month for March 2008 and the 2009 Playmate of the Year. She is the first African-born and second Swedish model to be named a Playmate of the Year. Ljungqvist was born in Tanzania to a Tanzanian mother and a Swedish father. Due to her father's work for UNICEF, Ljungqvist traveled a great deal. She speaks English, Swedish, and Swahili. Ljungqvist has a degree in fashion design and marketing, and plans to study economics. ... (more)
Tags: Model (5), Born 1981 (3), Playmate (3), Tanzanian (3), Swedish (2), Playboy (2), Exotic (2), Tanzania (1), Holy Shit (1), Brunette (1), Gorgeous (1), Brown Eyes (1), Hot (1), Black (1), Libra (1), September 27 (1), Born In September (1), Lovely (1), 1981 (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.2
111 Watched
Rating:
5
49 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT rated this 10/10 1 day, 14 hours ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block