Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ida Corr

Age: 40, born 14 March 1977

Born and residing in: Denmark

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Ida Corr Videos


View all Ida Corr videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ida Corr (born on 14 March 1977 in Århus, Denmark) is a Danish-Gambian singer and songwriter.At the age of 11 Corr won the first Danish Children Songcontest (Børne Melodi Grand Prix "MGP"). As a young adult she started singing background on tours and in the studio for Danish artists such as Gnags, Sanne Salomonsen, Thomas Helmig and Rasmus Nøhr. In 2002 Ida became known to the Danish public as a member of the short-lived girlgroup Sha Li Mar, consisting of Christina Undhjem, Engelina and Ida herself. The group regularly performed on the prime time television show Venner for livet (literally "Friends forever ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Afrocaucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. One
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. Aftenshowet (2007)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
5. X Factor (2008)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 9 months ago
stone27 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block