Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김효연 / Kim Hyo Yeon

Age: 28, born 22 September 1989

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Kim Hyo-yeon is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, and model. She is a member of the South Korean girl group Girls' Generation, formed by S.M. Entertainment in 2007.Hyoyeon was born in Incheon, South Korea on September 22, 1989. She is ambidextrous and grew up with her parents and her younger brother Kim Min Gu. She auditioned for SM Entertainment at the age of 11 through SM 2000 Casting System. Hyoyeon herself said, she had no intentions to audition, but her mother was a fan of SM Entertainment's boy band H.O.T. and brought her to the offices in the hopes, perhaps, of seeing them. She then dance ... (more)
Tags: Sonyeo Shidae (1), SoShi (1), Birn In September (1), Virgo (1), SM Entertainment (1), Girls Generation (1), Actress (1), Model (1), Dancer (1), Singer (1), Type AB (1), Snsd (1), Korean (1), Asian (1), Born 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ria2u posted a image 1 year ago

ria2u posted a image 1 year ago

Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Zeke21 voted for 58 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"with Rebecca Louis"


Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"Killer Body!"


sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

painkiller rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
empressofchina rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

ria2u posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block