Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Woo Hye Rim (우혜림, 禹惠林, ウ·へリム)

Age: 25, born 1 September 1992

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Description: Woo Hye Rim (Korean: 우혜림; Chinese: 禹惠林; Japanese: ウ·へリム; born September 1, 1992), commonly known as Lim, Hye-Lim, or Christina Woo, is a South Korean idol singer, model and rapper. She is a member of the Korean girl group Wonder Girls, which debuted under JYP. Lim lived in Hong Kong for 14 years. She can speak Korean, Cantonese, Mandarin and English. Originally, Lim was a part of 5-member group in training in 2009. While still in training, the group flew to China where they appeared in numerous variety shows performing dance routines and songs to showcase their talent to the Chinese audience. As the group ... (more)
Tags: JYP Entertainment (1), JYP (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), MC (1), Model (1), Dancer (1), Rapper (1), Idol (1), Singer (1), Host (1), Multi-lingual (1), 1992 (1), Born In 1992 (1), JYP Sisters (1), Wonder Girls (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jezzfebreze rated this 6/10 2 months, 1 week ago
ria2u added this to a list 3 months ago
BORN 1993 (59 person items)
Tyler Durden rated this 1/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block