Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Hye Park
6.8 Rating
(12 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Bak Hye Lim

Age: 32, born 17 January 1985

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

102 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1427 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
60 votes
Most Beautiful Women (Part 3) (100 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
h&m models. (128 items)
list by Maggie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
35 votes
Colour Allure (17 items)
list by Daniela_C_xx
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Colored Lighting (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Hye Rim Park (born January 17, 1985, in Seoul) is a Korean-American model currently signed with Trump Model Management (New York), Take 2 Models (London), Why Not Models (Milan) and Viva Model Management (Paris). Hye made her runway debut during the Fall/Winter 2005 season. Her big break came in early 2005 when Steven Meisel shot her for Italian Vogue prior to the fall 2005 shows. After the shoot, she went to walk for major shows including Marc Jacobs and Anna Sui in New York. Her real big break, however, came when Miuccia Prada and Russell Marsh cast her in the Prada and Miu Miu shows during Milan fashion week. She became the f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

katiaassier added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
victoria's secret models (613 person items)
B205 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block