Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 구혜선 / Koo Hye Sun (Gu Hye Seon)

Age: 33, born 9 November 1984

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jae-Hyeon Ahn


Lists

67 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 31 comments
41 votes
Back 2 School (26 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Girls In Traditional Asian Dress (35 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
They Say ♥ U (25 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
The most beautiful woman of all time (100 items)
list by listal addict
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Hye-sun Koo Videos

Ku Hye Sun - Art Exhibition 'Afterimage' (??? ??? '??')

115 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Education: Shin Chon Elementary School, Bu Pyeong Dong Elementary School, Bu Heung Middle School, Bu Pyeong Girls' High School, Seoul Art College She was the MC of the popular music program Inkigayo on SBS (2006-2007) She hosted the SBS Drama Award in 2007 She sang the theme song for her drama Pure 19 ... (more)
Tags: Korean (4), Asian (4), Born In November (2), Goo (1), Female (1), Born In 1984 (1), November 9 (1), Scorpio (1), Director (1), Petite (1), Actress (1), Author (1), Singer (1), Born 1984 (1), YG Entertainment (1), Type A (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7
924 Watched
2. Magic (2010)
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
197 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 want to see
4. Blood (2015)
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Magic (2010)
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
2. The Peach Tree (2011)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Peach Tree (2011)
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 3 days, 9 hours ago

Arabella posted 15 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Arabella voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

ginofavara voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sara posted 4 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
sara posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ginofavara voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block