Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Theo Hutchcraft, Adam Anderson

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

80 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 43 comments
66 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
36 votes
Pictures I ♥ (46 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Them Musicians (24 items)
list by drugs
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

View all Hurts lists

Hurts Videos

Hurts - Lights (Official Video)

35 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 months ago


Hurts - Some Kind of Heaven

27 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 months ago


Hurts - Somebody to Die For

26 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 months ago



View all Hurts videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Hurts are an English band formed in 2009, consisting of singer Theo Hutchcraft (born 30 August 1986 in Richmond) and synthesist Adam Anderson (born 14 May 1984 in Manchester). Their debut album, Happiness, released in September 2010, has reached the top ten in twelve European countries, and has sold over one million copies worldwide. The band has also sold more than one million singles worldwide. Happiness is the debut studio album by English synthpop duo Hurts, released on 27 August 2010 by RCA Records. It was preceded by the release of the singles "Better Than Love" on 23 May 2010 and "Wonderful Life" on 2 ... (more)
Tags: British (6), Duo (3), Electronic (2), Synthpop (2), Brit (1), Music (1), UK (1), Manchester (1), Wonderful (1), Talented (1), Hurts (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
18 own
2. Exile (2013)
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
6
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
80 Watched
2. The Xtra Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.3
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
4. Chartshow (2003)
Rating:
4.8
7 Watched
5. Sunday Brunch (2012)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CitizenErased posted a image 3 days, 16 hours ago

Princess Lolita rated this 8/10 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block