Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Hugh O'Brian
8 Rating
(5 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Charles Krampe

Born: 19 April 1925 Died: 5 September 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - O (28 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Tv Actor (1), Born 1923 (1), Died Aged 91 (1), Born 1925 (1), Died 2016 (1), American (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twins (1988)
Rating:
5.3
1848 Watched
2. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
235 Watched
3. The Shootist (1976)
Rating:
7.4
146 Watched
Rating:
6.6
85 Watched
5. D.O.A. (1949)
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
2. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
Rating:
6.2
237 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: September 5, 2016 (Age: 91) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: American Actor"


Atomic Cinema added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)
Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block