Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Hugh Beaumont

Born: 16 February 1909 Died: 14 May 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

19 votes
Back in The Day...Classic Actors/Actresses (26 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
8 votes
50 Famous TV Dads (50 items)
list by Denise
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
"Favorite Actors Over 60" (21 items)
list by Denise
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), TV Dad (1), Born 1909 (1), Died 1982 (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Leave It To Beaver (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
74 Watched
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
3. Lassie (1954)
Rating:
6.6
56 Watched
4. The Virginian (1962)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 7th Victim (1943)
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
2. The Blue Dahlia (1946)
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched
Rating:
7.7
41 Watched
4. The Atomic Cafe (1982)
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
5. Night Passage (1957)
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
74 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
74 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block