Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Hrithik Roshan

Age: 42, born 10 January 1974

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

203 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
110 votes
Celebritys with strange defects (19 items)
list by BRODO
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
41 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Celebrities with physical defects (15 items)
list by Dea
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Double Trouble - Celebrities and their Wax Figures (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 4 comments

Hrithik Roshan Videos

Sonu Nigam;Alka Yagnik - You Are My Soniya

45 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


Hrithik Roshan - Dhoom 2

29 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Hrithik Roshan born 10 January 1974) is an Indian film actor. Having appeared as a child actor in several films throughout the 1980s, Roshan made his film debut in a leading role in Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai in 2000. His performance in the film earned him Filmfare Awards for Best Actor and Best Male Debut. He followed it with leading roles in Fiza and Mission Kashmir (both 2000) and a supporting part in the blockbuster Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001), which was India's highest-grossing film in the overseas market up to then. Following through with several unnoticed performances from 2002 to 2003, he starred in the blockbuster ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Handsome (1), Beard (1), Tall (1), Born 1974 (1), Born In 1974 (1), Krish (1), Superhero (1), Sexy (1), Bollywood (1), Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.3
117 Watched
Rating:
7.9
117 Watched
3. Jodhaa Akbar (2008)
Rating:
7.3
71 Watched
4. Dhoom 2 (2006)
Rating:
6.6
68 Watched
5. Krrish (2006)
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block