Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Hozier-Byrne

Age: 28, born 17 March 1990

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

26 votes
♫ 2014 Favorite Songs (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
My Playlist - September 2014, part 3 (16 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2015 (55 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Grammy Awards 2015 (72 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Favorite Male Vocals (40 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

View all Hozier lists

Hozier Videos

Hozier - Take Me To Church

58 Views, 4 votes

Added 3 years ago


Hozier - From Eden

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Hozier - Work Song

25 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Hozier videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Andrew Hozier-Byrne (born 17 March 1990), known as Hozier, is an Irish musician and singer-songwriter from Bray, County Wicklow. In 2013, he released his debut EP, featuring the hit single "Take Me to Church", and his second EP From Eden in 2014. His debut studio album, Hozier, was released in Ireland in September 2014 and globally in October 2014.
Tags: Irish (1), Ireland (1), Born In 1990 (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Musician (1), Indie Rock (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this
3. Hozier (2014)
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Briar posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Briar posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Ice & Fire rated this 9/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
sinaia16 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block