Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chester Arthur Burnett

Born: 10 June 1910 Died: 10 January 1976

Country of origin: United States


Lists

52 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
27 votes
The 10 most unappreciated Musicians ever. (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
9.5
1 own
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
2. Festival (1967)
Rating:
6.2
4 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels rated this 4/10 1 year ago
rollcallaction rated this 4/10 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

karlosos posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

pascalk rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
karlosos posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

karlosos rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block