Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Howard Kaylan

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Kaplan

Age: 69, born 22 June 1947

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
Best Male Singers (20 items)
list by Hypado
Published 4 years, 12 months ago

Photos

1 vote

Howard Kaylan is an American rock and roll musician, best known as a founding member and lead singer of the 1960s band, The Turtles, and "Eddie" of 1970's rock band Flo & Eddie.
Tags: Born 1947 (1), The Turtles (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Suddenly Susan (1996)
Rating:
4.7
136 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
3. Hullabaloo (1965)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
4. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
97 Watched
2. 200 Motels (1971)
Rating:
6.2
24 want to see
3. Get Crazy (1983)
Rating:
7
8 want to see
4. Dirty Duck (1974)
Rating:
6.8
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. 200 Motels (1971)
Rating:
6.2
24 want to see
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
3. Dirty Duck (1974)
Rating:
6.8
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block