Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Holly Brisley

Age: 39, born 11 January 1978

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

120 votes
Hot Australian Ladies (20 items)
list by Kris
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 31 comments
44 votes
Australian girls (99 items)
list by melvin90
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
Actresses Inside Actresses (91 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
25 votes
The 5'3 Club (14 items)
list by LieLie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Soap Opera Babes (95 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Holly Brisley (born January 11, 1978) is an Australian model and actress who has appeared on television since she was 15. She is primarily known for her television career in Australian dramas such as All Saints and Home and Away, and her earlier work hosting children's programs such as Agro's Cartoon Connection and The Looney Tunes Show. She has slowly made the transition into films, with her notable roles being in Scooby Doo, Garage Days and The Crop. Holly was ranked 5th (2000) and 29th (2001) in FHM's 'Australia's 100 Sexiest Women'. On 1 June 2005, She received a Film Award for 'Best Actress - Feature Film' at the New Yor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.7
1983 Watched
2. Garage Days (2002)
Rating:
5.5
28 Watched
Rating:
3.6
5 want to see
Rating:
6
0 want to see
5. Change of Heart (1999)
Rating:
1
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
214 Watched
2. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.2
77 Watched
3. BeastMaster (1999)
Rating:
6.5
45 Watched
Rating:
5.1
26 Watched
5. All Saints (1998)
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kookachoo Heels voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

ginofavara voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 11 months ago

goldthwait voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block