Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Holden Nowell

Age: 28, born 14 January 1989

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

46 votes
mactors who make us watch music videos! (29 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
21 votes
He's My Dream Man (82 items)
list by madi90
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (924 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Pick your prettiest brunette boys with blue/green (92 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Holden Nowell Videos

Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe

28 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Holden Nowell born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, is a Canadian model. His notable career highlights include posing for respected photographer Greg Vaughan and appearing in a "Frankie Morello" ad campaign. In addition to modeling, Nowell has appeared in a music video for Carly Rae Jepsen's hit single "Call Me Maybe", where he played the hot boy-next-door who turned out to be gay at the end. As of 2012, Nowell is repped by Mode Models (Mother Agency), Giovanni (Toronto) and Major (New York). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 1 year ago
princessdoroth rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block