Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiroyuki Kitakubo

Stats

Birth Name: 北久保 弘之

Age: 53, born 15 November 1963

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese director, animator, and screenwriter.
Tags: B.1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
244 Watched
2. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched
3. Robot Carnival (1987)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
4. Roujin Z (1991)
Rating:
6.9
27 want to see
Rating:
7
28 Watched




Movies written by

1. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched
2. Robot Carnival (1987)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block