Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Hirotaka Suzuoki

Stats

Birth Name: 鈴置 洋孝

Born: 6 March 1950 Died: 6 August 2006

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and actor from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture who graduated from Tokyo Keizai University. Among his roles, he was the official Japanese dub-voice for Tom Cruise. Suzuoki's most notable trait is his soft, dignified voice. He was affiliated with Ken Production, in which he worked in many animation roles. On July 2006, Suzuoki was diagnosed with lung cancer and undertook hospitalization and medical treatment, but on the morning of August 6, 2006, his health declined, and Suzuoki died at the age of 56. ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1338 Watched
2. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.5
903 Watched
3. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
465 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.8
465 Watched
5. DragonBall Z (1989)
Rating:
7.3
414 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
761 Watched
Rating:
8
303 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
5.9
141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
123 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block