Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiroshi Sasagawa

Stats

Birth Name: 笹川ひろし

Age: 81, born 9 July 1936

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Creator of several anime and manga series. His name is romanized in some sources as Hiroshi Sasakawa. Carrer: Well known as one of creators of "Time Bokan" series (with Ippei Kuri, Mitsuki Nakamura and Yoshitaka Amano), he has directed several animation works in the fantasy and science fiction genre, many (though not all) of them with Tatsunoko Production. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Speed Racer (1967)
Rating:
6.3
72 Watched
2. Gatchaman (1972)
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
3. Boes (1987)
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7
5 want to see
Rating:
7
4 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block