Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiroko Shimabukuro

Stats

Birth Name: 島袋 寛子

Age: 34, born 7 April 1984

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Photos


Best known mononymously as Hiro, she is a Japanese singer. She debuted as a member of the popular girl group Speed in 1996. In 1998, Hiro released her first solo song, "Mitsumete Itai", as a B-side to Speed's single "All My True Love". She made her official solo debut in 1999 with the single "As Time Goes By", which sold 800,000 copies in Japan.
Tags: Hiro (1), Speed (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Andromedia (1998)
Rating:
6.7
10 want to see
2. Bakkudansâzu! (2006)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block