Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hiroko Kasahara

Stats

Birth Name: 笠原 弘子

Age: 47, born 19 February 1970

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Japanese voice actress and J-pop singer. Her production is Group Komadori. She sang the ending theme song of the PlayStation 2 role-playing video game Shadow Hearts, titled Ending Theme ~ Shadow Hearts, and the ending theme of the PC and PlayStation 2 visual novel Ever 17: The Out of Infinity, titled Aqua Stripe.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
97 Watched
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
3. DNA² (1994)
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched
5. Knight Hunters (1998)
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
90 Watched
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
3. Rayearth (1997)
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
5. Armitage III (1995)
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see




Music

Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block