Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Hiro Mizushima
7.8 Rating
(31 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 斉藤智裕

Age: 33, born 13 April 1984

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ayaka


Lists

191 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 43 comments
85 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
41 votes
My Asian Lists (14 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (276 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Hiro Mizushima (水嶋 ヒロ Mizushima Hiro, April 13, 1984) is a Japanese model and actor. He has played supporting roles in many well-known Japanese dramas such as Watashitachi no Kyokasho and Hanazakari no Kimitachi e, as well as leading roles in Kamen Rider Kabuto, Zettai Kareshi and Mei-chan no Shitsuji. He is fluent in English and has demonstrated it on several occasions during the course of his career. He married Ayaka on February 22, 2009.
Tags: Male (2), Japanese (2), Actor (2), Born In 1984 (1), Model (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.2
284 Watched
Rating:
8.6
141 Watched
3. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.7
93 Watched
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lovely Complex (2006)
Rating:
6.9
84 Watched
2. Beck (2010)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
3. Black Butler (2014)
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
4. Drop (2009)
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block