Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Him Chan

Age: 27, born 19 April 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
6 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Reasons to Move to Korea (18 items)
list by Jarvis Hubris
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

View all Himchan lists

Himchan Videos

B.A.P _ NO MERCY MV

14 Views

Added 4 years ago


B.A.P - ONE SHOT M/V

14 Views

Added 4 years ago


B.A.P - ???(Rain Sound) M/V

12 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Himchan videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Him Chan (Hangul: 김힘찬; born April 19, 1990), known mononymously as Himchan, is a South Korean rapper, dancer, singer and multi instrumentalist, best known for being a member of a South Korean boy band, B.A.P as well as being the face of the group . 1990–2011: Early life and career beginnings Kim Him Chan was born in Seoul, South Korea on April 19, 1990.He has one older sister.Kim attended National Korean Traditional Music High School and graduated at 17 with full scholarship. He is currently studying at the Korea National University of Arts. When asked how he became a singer, Kim commented, "Since I was young, ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Good Looking (1), Tall (1), Cute (1), Korean (1), B.A.P (1), Visual (1), Sub-Vocal (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 5 days, 14 hours ago
viclo rated this 7/10 5 months ago
sofia lol rated this 8/10 7 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 1/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
beariisk rated this 5/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 9/10 1 year ago
yuiseven rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
pedrin rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
kpop rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block