Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 宇多田 ヒカル

Age: 34, born 19 January 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kazuaki Kiriya


Lists

8 votes
Asian female vocalists (24 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
My style inspirations (25 items)
list by Aiko
Published 5 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Birth name Hikaru Utada 宇多田光 Also known as Utada, Hikki, Cubic U (retired) Born January 19, 1983 New York City, New York, United States Origin Tokyo, Japan Genres Pop · R&B · rock · alternative · dance · electronica · synthpop · experimental Occupation(s) Musician · singer · songwriter Actress Instruments Vocals · guitar · piano · synthesizer · programming Years active 1996–2011 (on hiatus) Labels EMI Music Japan (Virgin, Foozay, Eastworld) (1997–2013) Universal Music Japan (EMI R, Virgin) (2013–p ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Japanese (3), Female (3), Born 1983 (2), Singer (2), J-POP (2), Great Voice (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Pop (1), 1983 (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
9 own
Rating:
7.7
10 own
Rating:
6
6 own
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
8
2 own




TV

1. Smap×Smap (1996)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 8 months ago
Slava rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
StealthRUSH rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block