Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hideyuki Hori

Stats

Birth Name: 堀 秀行

Age: 64, born 23 March 1954

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Photos


Hideyuki Hori (堀 秀行 Hori Hideyuki) born Hidemitsu Hori (堀 秀光 Hori Hidemitsu), March 23, 1954 in Tokyo is a Japanese voice actor and younger brother of fellow voice actor Yukitoshi Hori and works at Aoni Production. He is most known for his roles in Saint Seiya (as Phoenix Ikki), Sakigake!! Otokojuku (as Momotaro Tsurugi), Kinnikuman (as Warsman), Dragon Ball Z (as Captain Ginyu), Mobile Fighter G Gundam (as Schwarz Bruder), the Dead or Alive series and Ninja Gaiden (as Ryu Hayabusa), and One Piece (as Bartholomew Kuma).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
563 Watched
2. Memories (1995)
Rating:
7.1
194 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched
Rating:
5.3
20 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
640 Watched
Rating:
6.9
550 Watched
Rating:
5.6
491 Watched
Rating:
7.3
425 Watched
Rating:
7.5
247 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Farah Luna posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block