Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hideshi Hino

Stats

Birth Name: 日野日出志

Age: 71, born 19 April 1946

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: Japan


Photos


Hideshi Hino is a Japanese manga artist who specializes in horror stories. His comics include Hell Baby, Hino Horrors, and Panorama of Hell. He also wrote and directed two of the Guinea Pig horror movies which were based on his manga: Flower of Flesh and Blood, which he also starred in, and Mermaid in a Manhole.
Tags: Author (1), Writer (1), Mangaka (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Rating:
5.2
59 Watched
Rating:
5.2
26 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
59 Watched
Rating:
5.8
13 want to see
4. Death Train (2004)
1 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4 own
Rating:
9.3
3 own
Rating:
7.5
3 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block