Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Hideko Yoshida

Stats

Birth Name: 吉田日出子

Age: 73, born 7 January 1944

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese actress. She won the award for best supporting actress at the 14th Hochi Film Award for Shaso.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pillow Book (1996)
Rating:
6.7
211 Watched
2. Cutie Honey (2004)
Rating:
6.4
42 Watched
3. Neo Tokyo (1987)
Rating:
6.9
32 want to see
4. Japan Sinks (2006)
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block