Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hermione Baddeley

Stats

Birth Name: Hermione Youlanda Ruby Clinton-Baddeley

Born: 13 November 1906 Died: 19 August 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

63 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - TV (43 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hermione Baddeley was an English character actress of theatre, film and television. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Room at the Top (1959) and a Tony Award for Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play for The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore in 1963.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2415 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1917 Watched
Rating:
7.6
630 Watched
Rating:
7.4
492 Watched
Rating:
7.6
116 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
780 Watched
Rating:
6.8
586 Watched
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
6.4
201 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block