Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Herman J. Mankiewicz

Stats

Birth Name: Herman Jacob Mankiewicz

Born: 7 November 1897 Died: 5 March 1953

Country of origin: United States


Lists

Oscars 1942 Winners (My Version) (22 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3295 Watched
2. Citizen Kane (1941)
Rating:
8.2
2020 Watched
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
4. Dinner at Eight (1933)
Rating:
7.7
61 Watched
Rating:
8.2
37 want to see




Movies

1. Citizen Kane (1941)
Rating:
8.2
2020 Watched
2. The Front Page (1931)
Rating:
6.9
13 want to see
3. The Mating Call (1928)
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

1. Dinner at Eight (1989)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block