Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Herbert Hoover

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert Clark Hoover

Born: 10 August 1874 Died: 20 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lou Henry


Lists

4 votes
Famous H's (20 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
2 votes
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
378 Watched
2. Modern Marvels (1993)
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched
Rating:
8.5
17 want to see
Rating:
8.2
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
109 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
4. Prelude to War (1942)
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Lightning Francis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"The image of him being a lazy old-fashioned do-nothing is far from accurate. In the face of the Great Depression, which he inherited, he intervened in the economy more than any president before him."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block