Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Henryk Sienkiewicz

Stats

Birth Name: Henryk Adam Aleksander Pius Sienkiewicz de Oszyk

Born: 5 May 1846 Died: 15 November 1916

Country of origin: Poland


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (113 items)
list by coroner
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Polish (1), Writer (1), Novel Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Quo Vadis (1951)
Rating:
6.5
114 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
5. Quo Vadis (2001)
Rating:
5.5
20 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2 want this
Rating:
9.3
2 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
9
1 own




TV written by

1. Quo Vadis? (1985)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block