Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Henry O

Stats

Birth Name: 區亨利

Age: 90, born 27 July 1927

Country of origin: China


Description: Henry O (simplified Chinese: 区亨利; traditional Chinese: 區亨利; pinyin: Ōu Hēnglì; born July 27, 1927) is a Chinese American actor. He is the father of Ji-li Jiang, the author of Red Scarf Girl. Raised in China (fluent in Mandarin), O was brought up in English and American missionary schools. He worked in the Children’s Art Theater as an actor and later as the deputy art director/actor for thirty years. O came to America with his wife to take care of their grandsons, but was soon asked to audition for a stage production. Since then he has worked continuously in plays, films, and television in the United States. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2319 Watched
2. Shanghai Noon (2000)
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
3. Rush Hour 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1168 Watched
Rating:
7.4
793 Watched
5. Romeo Must Die (2000)
Rating:
5.9
793 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.4
385 Watched
4. The Lost Empire (2001)
Rating:
7
9 Watched
5. The Evidence (2006)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Books

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block