Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Koster

Born: 1 May 1905 Died: 21 September 1988

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Best Movie Directors (45 items)
list by Elwood P. Dowd
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Harvey (1950)
Rating:
7.9
339 Watched
Rating:
7.3
117 Watched
3. The Robe (1953)
Rating:
6.5
65 Watched
Rating:
6.2
43 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jane Eyre (1943)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
4. Farewell Again (1937)
1 Watched
5. La lettre (1930)
1 want to see




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block