Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Henry Daniel

Born: 5 March 1894 Died: 31 October 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Knox


Lists

6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: London and New York career In April 1921, he appeared at the Empire Theatre in New York City, as Prince Charles of Vaucluse in Clair de Lune, and subsequently toured for the next three years, reappearing in London at the Garrick Theatre in August 1925 as Jack Race in Cobra. He again went to New York for the first six months of 1929, appearing at the Morosco Theatre in January as Lord Ivor Cream in Serena Blandish, returning in July to London where he played John Carlton in Secrets at the Comedy Theatre. He again toured America in 1930–31, this time appearing on the Pacific Coast at Los Angeles as well as New York once ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Deceased (1), English (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Movies (1), Died Aged 69 (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died 1963 (1), Born 1894 (1), Television (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1125 Watched
2. My Fair Lady (1964)
Rating:
7.6
1034 Watched
Rating:
8
576 Watched
Rating:
8.2
358 Watched
5. Camille (1936)
Rating:
7.3
121 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Maverick (1957)
Rating:
6.7
26 Watched
2. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
3. Thriller (1960)
Rating:
8.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
18 Watched
5. Combat! (1962)
Rating:
8.7
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block