Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henri-Louis Bergson

Born: 18 October 1859 Died: 4 January 1941

Country of origin: France


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block