Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helmut Neustädter

Born: 31 October 1920 Died: 23 January 2004

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: June Newton


Lists

260 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
84 votes
Incredible images: my favorite photographers (37 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (350 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
2. Beckmann (1999)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
3. Helmut by June (2007)
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. The King of Ads (1991)
Rating:
3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Incredible images: my favorite photographers (37 person items)

" List: Photos by Helmut Newton"


WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block