Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helga Lina Stern

Age: 85, born 14 July 1932

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gorgeously svelte and classy redhead stunner Helga Line was born as Helga Lina Stern on July 14th, 1932 in Berlin, Germany. Helga began her career as a dancer and acrobat in circus performances in Portugal. She also later worked as a model. Line began acting in movies in the early 40s. Helga moved to Madrid, Spain in 1960. Line immediately established herself as a hugely popular and prolific actress in a large volume of horror pictures, spy films, thrillers and Westerns made throughout the 60s and 70s. Best known as the alluring spy Natasha in the terrific period Gothic fright feature treat "Horror Express," her other ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Sexy (1), Stunning (1), German (1), Cult Movie Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Law of Desire (1987)
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
2. Horror Express (1972)
Rating:
6.4
104 Watched
Rating:
6.4
56 Watched
Rating:
5.7
26 Watched
Rating:
5.2
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
14 Watched
2. Vientos de agua (2006)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. El comisario (1999)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Estudio 1 (1965)
1 Watched
5. Cine de barrio (1995)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago
hulkargh voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images 7 months ago

davidfromlille posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kitscho rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kitscho posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block